Privacy Policy

Below we would like to familiarize you with our data protection principles. These apply to our website and our online shop, but not for pages of other providers, which you may access through this link.

I. Principles

All information that you provide to our website will be kept strictly confidential and are intended only for internal use and for the processing of contracts with you (eg when product orders) by the MEZZ Holding Ltd. Personally identifiable information on data generated at the mere visit to our website will be communicated to any third party without having obtained your express consent. For processing contracts with you (eg when you order products), we turn of course also to third parties, which we only pass the necessary information about the performance of tasks. The MEZZ Holding Ltd meets in principle maximum security measures to protect your data.

You can use our general online services without disclosing your identity. You can reach after proper registration the online store area. If you register for this or one of our other personalized services, we will ask you for your name and other personal information. It is your decision whether you enter this data.

In all processes of data processing (eg. As the collection, processing and transmission) we proceed according to legal regulations.

II. Visit our website and orders in the online shop

1. From Us powered servers

If you only visit our website without having to log which we operate servers do not store personal data. Only our provider stores your IP address for 45 days, which is not further used.

In areas of our website, which can be reached after a login, we store and process personal, what areas you visit and what items you have entered. When ordering store and we will process your order details. This information may of us to design an individual shopping experience, for example, in the form of proposals for products or product areas that may interest you, be used. We use the information for the processing of orders, the delivery of goods and the provision of services and process payments. We use for the help of others performance, to the extent necessary and permitted by law. For more information for payment processing, carried out the data processing and who may be involved here, see the Terms and Conditions

Information from you, we also use for communication in the field orders, products, services and marketing offers (see below Communication via newsletter). Of course, the information is also used to maintain and care your account and to send you to recommend products or services that might interest you. Your personal data may also be used by us in order to prevent abuse, in particular fraud or uncover or to enable third parties to carry out technical, logistical or other services on our behalf.

2. Google Analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses. "Cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and enable analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website are usually transferred to a server of Google in the US and stored there. Due to the activation of IP anonymization on this website, Google shortens before your IP address within Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address is transmitted to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other with website and internet related services to the website operator. Is undertaken as part of Google Analytics that your browser sends IP address can not be merged with other data of Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser software; however, we point out that you may not be able to use all features of this website in this case. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie and relating to your usage of the website (incl. Your anonymised IP address) to Google and the processing of these data by Google. This, please download a browser plug-in and install it. This can be found at the following link

3. Integration of Facebook plugins

We use so-called social plugins (eg Like-Button) the network facebook.com. These plug-ins are operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd. offered and operated, and clearly marked with the Facebook logo. When you visit a page of outletcity.com, which contains such a plug-in, your browser establishes a connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly from Facebook to your browser and displayed accordingly in the context of outletcity.com without that we have an influence on the content of the plug-ins. The data processing takes place if necessary. In the United States instead.

Facebook understands visiting corresponding outletcity.com pages may and assign a Facebook account if you are registered with Facebook or have previously visited a page of Facebook and Facebook content. If you actively use plug-ins (eg the Like button press), corresponding information from your browser are also transmitted directly to Facebook without that we then have an influence.

If you are not a Facebook user and visit our pages Facebook Like button, Facebook will receive certain information about the visit including date, time, URL and browser type. Visit our page with an IP address that maps to Facebook Germany, your IP address is not stored according Facebook.

If you have previously visited the site of Facebook, has been on your computer, a "Data cookie" placed by Facebook, its content is transferred when you visit our sites. Facebook assured that this cookie has no tracking feature, but the prevention of "a defective behavior" from non-members serves primarily to detect suspicious activity such as failed login attempts and the multiple creation of spam accounts.

If you are a registered Facebook users, Facebook receives the same information as described for non-Facebook users. Interact saved with Facebook with the social plug-in (for example, clicking on the like button) is next to the link to your Facebook profile and your IP address of Facebook according to your privacy agreements. For detailed information on the nature, purpose and scope as well as the further processing and use of your data by Facebook, please refer to the privacy policies at Facebook. There you will also learn more about your rights and the setting options to protect your privacy.

To avoid that Facebook during your visit to our website collect information about you, as well as opposition to the data collection and storage in Facebook, you can log out at the beginning of a visit to our pages on Facebook and also a possibly existing cookie from Facebook from your Clear browser. Do not call for the purpose of permanent opposition after more Facebook pages and do not interact with Facebook members on other websites.

4. Cookies

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer. Most cookies will be deleted after your browser session from your computer. Other cookies (persistent cookies) remain on your computer and allow us to recognize your computer during your next visit. Both our web server as well as Facebook and Google (to acknowledge the cookie name that starts with __utm) Save Cookies as mentioned on your computer. More detailed information on this is available in the above paragraphs. 2 and 3

Cookies can be deleted by the browser software. You can also deactivate the storing of cookies or adjust your browser so that it notifies you when cookies are sent. To use our site without cookies, however, not possible.

5. No personal user profiles using pseudonyms

Personal user profiles using pseudonyms are not created by us. We refer for the rest of the sections on Google and Facebook. The German Telemedia Act (TMG) § 15 Abs. 3 TMG the use of user profiles under a pseudonym, provided that the user does not withhold consent. Should we make use of our Internet offer of this option, we will inform you at the appropriate place on your right to object.

III. Forms on our site and newsletter

1. General

By using the contact form, the registration form for our online services, the press and the newsletter registration form the information specified therein is sent to us. The information will be used only to each of the form indicated or clearly identifiable purposes, ie to respond to your request in the contact form to provide information on our online services and for sending the newsletter. Please note the additional instructions in this document when using our website, log in and orders.

2. E-mail Newsletter

With email newsletters, a check is performed immediately after the application, whether the recipient of the e-mails at the address actually sending the information wishes via email. In the sent e-mail to the recipient must click a link to confirm which is distinguished with a reference information from other confirmation links and insofar as personal data. The reference information is therefore stored to their personal data are added and used to determine which newsletter subscription has been confirmed.

If we then forward on the basis of your details e-mail newsletter, containing these elements newsletter, responsive to the reading or confirming links within the newsletter and are connected to an individual technical labeling. We use this information for statistical summary analysis of all of the use of the newsletter acquired feedback information to improve the newsletter service.

Furthermore, we use this information as well as information of our website you wanted to log ranges and individual products in order to compile the contents of temporally subsequent e-mail newsletter. This can be done in the form of the formation of customer categories.

IV. Information, revocation, correction and deletion

According to the Federal Data Protection Act you have a right to free information about your stored data, and a right to rectification, blocking or deletion of this data.

If you wish information about your personal data or their correction or deletion or further questions about the use of us the personal data, please contact contact us at given below.

You can the use, processing and transfer of your personal data at any time. In the previous sections we have shown you some technical contradiction options, otherwise they contradict by notifying us. If you have given us for the rest of consents to issues that affect this information about privacy, you may withdraw your consent at any time revoke in the future.

For notifications referred to in paragraphs above, contact like formless email: service@laazara.com

V. validity

The privacy statement is currently valid and dated 04/16/2015.

As our Web site evolves, new technologies it may be necessary to amend this privacy statement. We reserve the right, at any time to change the privacy statements with effect for the future. We recommend that you read the current Privacy Policy from time to time.


Lazaara Support

_+

Lazaara Support